Crufts 2002!

(All photos taken by Marie Helenius, please ask before you take any of them!)

B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S

SPANIEL (COCKER)

Judge(s): Mrs P M Lester (D) Mrs P L Bentley (B)

 

BEST OF BREED BEST PUPPY
MANCHELA BLUE LAGOON JW
Dog
Owner: MASTERS
CHARBONNEL LYNETTE
Bitch
Owner: PLATT

 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MANCHELA BLUE LAGOON JW
Dog
Owner: MASTERS
SH CH KYNA BETTY BOOP JW
Bitch
Owner: GRICE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
 
SHEIGRA SPECIAL VINTAGE JW
Dog
Owner: WEST
sheigra_swinging_sixties_mid_limit_bitch_1.jpg (11918 byte)
SHEIGRA SWINGING SIXTIES JW
Bitch
Owner: WEST

Classes

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch 1st CHARBONNEL LYNETTE (PLATT) charbonnel_lynette_best_puppy.jpg (28795 byte)
  2nd CLASSICWAY COINTREAU (DARBY)  
  3rd CAEFARDRE CAPRICE AT SHENMORE (JONES & SIMMONDS)  
  Res ROSADAY TWO CHANCES (SADLER)  
       
SPEC JUN - Bitch 1st LYNWATER DOUBLE TROUBLE (MACLEAN) lynwater_double_trouble_spec_jun_bitch_1.jpg (27579 byte)
  2nd MANCHELA DESTINY (MASTERS)  
  3rd HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MARRIS-BRAY)  
  Res ZELBECK TAN KELLY OF ZAKOVA (WARRINGTON)  
       
SPEC YEAR - Bitch 1st SH CH KYNA BETTY BOOP JW (GRICE) kyna_betty_boop_best_bitch.jpg (50375 byte)
  2nd OTHAMCOURT SUNKIST AT CASCADIA JW (PUDNEY) othamcourt_sunkist_at_cascadia_spec_year_bitch_2.jpg (31434 byte)
  3rd FLOROYAL PETRUSHKA (LEEDING)  
  Res BITCON COTTON CANDY (NUGENT)  
       
UNDERGRAD - Bitch 1st HELENWOOD HANAKO (MARRIS-BRAY) helenwood_hanako_und_grad_bitch_1.jpg (31885 byte)
  2nd JANNORS FLASH DANCER (PARKIN)  
  3rd DANETT LE VENT (CULLEN)  
  Res LAPIDARY ADDICTED TO LOVE (DEWHURST)  
       
GRADUATE - Bitch 1st CHARBONNEL PICK N MIX JW (PLATT) charbonnel_pick_n_mix_grad_bitch_1.jpg (41269 byte)
  2nd LYNWATER BLUE CHERUB (MACLEAN)  
  3rd HELENWOOD AMERE (MARRIS-BRAY)  
  Res WEIRDENE WITCHES BREW (WEIR)  
       
POST GRAD - Bitch 1st CLASSICWAY CO-STAR JW (DARBY) classicway_co_star_post_grad_bitch_.jpg (51187 byte)
  2nd LUJESA HAZIE FANTAZIE (KETTLE) lujesa_hazie_fantazie_post_grad_bitch_2.jpg (33615 byte)
  3rd ATHERBRON IM ALSO TROUBLE JW (BROWN & CROSSLEY)  
  Res LUJESA CHAKA KHAN (PENNY)  
       
MID LIMIT - Bitch 1st SHEIGRA SWINGING SIXTIES JW (WEST) sheigra_swinging_sixties_mid_limit_bitch_1.jpg (11918 byte)
  2nd JUDIKA BLACK DOVE JW (COSTELLO) judika_black_dove_mid_limit_bitch_2.jpg (28373 byte)
  3rd SALABAH SHE DEMANDS (HOPKINS-ROBERTS & HOPKINS)  
  Res OKELL OUR BLUE BELLE (WALKER)  
       
LIMIT - Bitch 1st CANYONN CAPERCAILLIE (POLLOK) canyonn_capercaillie_limit_bitch_1.jpg (24639 byte)
  2nd SHANAZ SHAREEN (REID) shanaz_shareen_limit_bitch_2.jpg (33885 byte)
  3rd ASQUANNES GARNIER JW (WEBSTER)  
  Res WILMERELLA WAYWARD JW (WILLIAMS)  
       
OPEN - Bitch 1st SH CH HELENWOOD SANTA'S BAYBEE JW (MARRIS-BRAY helenwood_santas_baybee_open_bitch_1.jpg (50778 byte)
  2nd SH CH HELENWOOD FOREST BELLE (MARRIS-BRAY) helenwood_forest_belle_open_bitch_2.jpg (45049 byte)
  3rd SH CH JOZELAH CLASSIC MOODS JW (ROBINSON) jozelah_classic_moods_open_bitch_3.jpg (49384 byte)
  Res CARDAMINE SPARKLER (WALKER)  
       
SPEC VET - Bitch 1st CASCADIA CAUTION TO THE WIND JW (PUDNEY) cascadia_caution_in_the_wind_spec_vet_bitch_1.jpg (31184 byte)
  2nd SH CH CASSOM APRIL SKY (AMOS-JONES) cassom_april_sky_spec_vet_bitch_2.jpg (38409 byte)
  3rd JIMMISON SUNBEAM AT ROBRAINE (PALMER)  
  Res SHEIGRA SWEET SIMPLICITY (WEST)  
       
SPEC PUPPY - Dog 1st CLARAMAND LOOK WHO'S TALKING (THOMAS)  
  2nd WEIRDENE WHISTLER (WEIR)  
  3rd GLOWHILL SCRUMPY JACK (MITCHELL)  
  Res SHAREMEAD HARLEQUIN (SHARE-JONES  
       
SPEC JUN - Dog 1st PENMARTAN ARTFUL ANTICS (LEWIS)  
  2nd HELENWOOD CHARISMATIC (MARRIS-BRAY)  
  3rd RUSHMI MUSIC MAN (KNOWLES  
  Res CLAVAIRE BLUE LAGOON (BUCK)  
       
SPEC YEAR - Dog 1st FLOROYAL DAYLAMI (LEEDING)  
  2nd DANETT TRADE WINDS (CULLEN)  
  3rd CRAIGDEAN BUT'N'BEN AT BROANGLEN (DUNBAR)  
  Res SHANAZ LOOK OVER HAXALGATE (KLEIN-WOOLTHUIS)  
       
UNDERGRAD - Dog 1st JIMMISON NOEL AT GLENNTREE (GLENNERSTER)  
  2nd MIKIFIL MARSHAL FRESHET (LANGLEY)  
  3rd WATERWOOD ROYAL SUN (FERGUSON)  
  Res CRAIGDEAN BUT'N'BEN AT BROANGLEN (DUNBAR)  
       
GRADUATE - Dog 1st FINKYME RECKLESS ERIC AT FRESHET (LANGLEY)  
  2nd CLARAMAND THE MAN IN BLACK JW (THOMAS)  
  3rd JANNORS JACK FLASH (PARKIN)  
  Res DANETT TRADE WINDS (CULLEN)  
POST GRAD - Dog 1st MANCHELA BLUE LAGOON JW (MASTERS)  
  2nd SHEIGRA SPECIAL VINTAGE JW (WEST)  
  3rd ELPHIL PHENOMENON (CHAPMAN)  
  Res TOCWEY TRUE BLUE CARDAMINE (WALKER)  
       
MID LIMIT - Dog 1st SYMBIOSIS STAR SIGN AT SHENMORE JW (JONES & SIMMONDS)  
  2nd SQUIRETIME EXPLORER (SQUIRE)  
  3rd NOSANA HIGHLAND MAGIC JW (WAITE)  
  Res RYALLCOURT BOLLINGER JW (WHITEHEAD)  
       
LIMIT - Dog 1st MARADA DANNY BOY JW (WOOD)  
  2nd LOCHDENE PACIFIER OF KYRENIA (BROOKES)  
  3rd DERACOR DELIVERANCE (SHAPLAND)  
  Res MOSSDEW SILVER DOLLAR (BUNTING)  
       
OPEN - Dog 1st SH CH COURTMASTER WARDANCE (TELFORD)  
  2nd SH CH CHARBONNEL WARLORD JW (PLATT)  
  3rd SH CH CANYONN CLASSIC GOLD (YOUNG)  
  Res SH CH PERRYTREE SUN DREAMER (ROWLAND)  
       
F TRIAL - Dog 1st SPAGATE JAY (ANDREWS)  
       
SPEC VET - Dog 1st SH CH/IR S WILHOLME MYSTIC MEMORY OF WILMNERELLA (WILLIAMS)  
  2nd H CH LUJESA HAPPY TOO (KETTLES)  
  3rd NOTRELLA HAPPY ENDING (SHINKFIELD)  
  Res SH CH TERRILES TAGUCHI (SPENCER)