CRUFTS 2003
© Marie Helenius, Solid Harmony's, Sweden.

BOB Cruft's 2003 Asquannes Giannio! BOS "Hansi"

 

It's always fun to visit Crufts dog show and I can thoroughly recommend it! More than 20,000 dogs over four days of which 340 are cockers!

There's loads to see, do and buy.

Here are some atmosphere pictures from our day there and the results from the cocker ring.

Jan fennell "The Doglistener" Hennes böcker rekommenderas! Två av våra nya vänner! Lydnadstävlingen...
     
Det finns 5 stora hallar och här kan man köpa allt! En kort paus.. Några mysiga greyhounds vi träffade.

 COCKER SPANIEL

Domare: Mr M Armstrong (D) Mr J Cahill (B)

BEST OF BREED

BEST PUPPY

ASQUANNES GIANNIO JW

Bitch

CHARBONNEL FRANKETTE

Bitch

  Owner: MR A & MRS A WEBSTER  

Owner: MRS S PLATT

       

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

MIDNIGHT TRAIN VOM RAUHEN HOLZ

Dog

ASQUANNES GIANNIO JW

Bitch

  Owner: MRS ANN SWÄRD   Owner: MR A & MRS A WEBSTER
       

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

SH CH SHANAZ SCUNNER

Dog

CHARBONNEL FRANKETTE

Bitch

 

Owner: MRS W REID

 

Owner: MRS S PLATT

 

 

Classes

SPEC PUPPY - Dog

1st

CANYONN CLASSIC DREAM
  2nd RICHIAN BEST NEWS FOR JOZELAH  
  3rd MANCHELA PIONEER AT KINVALE  
  Res WINDGROVE TOUCH OF FROST  
  VHC LYNSHOW KRAIGWITHA-K  
       
SPEC JUN - Dog 1st ASQUANNES GALWAY  
  2nd ROBRAINE DAVENDRA  
  3rd HELENWOOD TECHNIQUE  
  Res LAWNSWAE JACKPOT  
  VHC TERRILES TAITTINGER  
       
SPEC YEAR - Dog 1st BASSO ALBO PROFUNDO JW  
  2nd CLARAMAND REWIND TO GLENBROWS  
  3rd WENSUM I'M YOUR MAN  
  Res LUJESA DIAVOLO JW  
  VHC YO-MISMO DE MIS DOS REINAS  
       
UNDERGRAD - Dog 1st GLENBROWS NEVER SAY NEVER AT CLARAMAND  
  2nd WILLOWROAN BOWJANGLES  
  3rd LITTLEWICK LIVING LEGEND  
  Res HELENWOOD HEARSAY  
  VHC RYALLCOURT NICE AS PIE  
       
GRADUATE - Dog 1st ALISMA AGASSI JW  
  2nd JIMMISON NOEL AT GLENNTREE  
  3rd STAPLEHILL SIGNATURE  
  Res BENCLEUCHS BEST MAN FOR PENNYBROOK  
  VHC LITTLEWICK LIVING LEGEND  
       
POST GRAD - Dog 1st GLOWHILL SCRUMPY JACK  
  2nd JUDIKA PRAIRIE GOLD  
  3rd ISLANZA APOLLO  
  Res WITHIFLOR BLUE GENIUS  
  VHC KENYEE SUN GLOW  
       
MID LIMIT - Dog 1st PENMARTAN ARTFUL ANTICS  
  2nd SQUIRETIME EXPLORER  
  3rd DANETT TRADE WINDS JW  
  Res SHAREMEAD STROLLER  
  VHC BROACHDALE ADRIATIC BLUE  
       
LIMIT - Dog 1st SHEIGRA SPECIAL VINTAGE JW  
  2nd WHISPERWOOD WHIZZ KID  
  3rd LINSLOC FRIAR TUCK AMONG CLARAMAND  
  Res RYALLCOURT BOLLINGER JW  
  VHC ANNILANN MISTER RUST JW  
       
OPEN - Dog 1st MIDNIGHT TRAIN VOM RAUHEN HOLZ
  2nd SH CH SHANAZ SCUNNER  
  3rd SH CH MANCHELA BLUE LAGOON JW  
  Res SH CH QUETTADENE COPPER GLOW  
  VHC SH CH ASQUANNES GILLESPIE JW  
  HC SH CH COURTMASTER WARDANCE  
  C RUSHMI MUSIC MAN  
       
F TRIAL - Dog 1st SPAGATE JAY  
  2nd BLACK MOUNTAIN OF CRADDLETOP  
  3rd STRATHFLEET ZIMBA  
       
SPEC VET - Dog 1st SH CH PERRYTREE SUN DREAMER  
  2nd SH CH TERRILES TAGUCHI  
  3rd NOTRELLA HAPPY ENDING JW  
  Res LYNWATER BLUE REBEL  
  VHC ALISMA ANDRETTY  
       
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch 1st SHENMORE SUN FLOWER
  2nd CHARBONNEL GIRLS'N'PEARLS
  3rd FONESSE FULL IRISH  
  Res MARQUELL MISPRINT  
  VHC WATERWOOD FOREVER INNOCENT  
       
SPEC JUN - Bitch 1st ROBRAINE RAHANNA  
  2nd LYNWATER ORANGE PEEL  
  3rd GLENNTREE GRACEFUL  
  Res TERRILES TALLULAH  
  VHC SALABAH SORCERESS  
       
SPEC YEAR - Bitch 1st JARDINISLE SERENITY  
  2nd NOSANA SAFFRON SUNRISE  
  3rd PHILFORD MY FAIR LADY  
  Res MOONWOOD MAY BE A STAR AT SWEETWAYS  
  VHC SALTRAM GENIVERE  
       
UNDERGRAD - Bitch 1st CHARBONNEL FRANKETTE
  2nd ASQUANNES GRAYNENE  
  3rd GLOWHILL ETERNAL FLAME  
  Res CHATAWAY NAOMI CAMPBELL  
  VHC PERRYTREE GOLDEN PLUM  
       
GRADUATE - Bitch 1st ASQUANNES GINA AT MARQUELL JW  
  2nd LOCHRANZA NONE SWEETER  
  3rd HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE  
  Res QUETTADENE AMELIA AT DILLONPARK JW  
  VHC KANIETTER BEJEWELLED  
       
POST GRAD - Bitch 1st DANETT LE VENT  
  2nd LUJESA ALLEGRA JW  
  3rd CLASSICWAY CO-STAR J.W  
  Res MEAKWOOD LEGACY OF LOVE  
  VHC ANNILANN MISS TICKLE JW  
       
MID LIMIT - Bitch 1st HELENWOOD AMERE  
  2nd ASQUANNES GISELLE WITH ELLGARS  
  3rd FLOROYAL PETRUSHKA  
  Res OTHAMCOURT SUNKIST AT CASCADIA JW  
  VHC LITTLEWICK FASHION DOLL  
       
LIMIT - Bitch 1st ASQUANNES GIANNIO JW
  2nd CLARAMAND DO LALLY AT MOLKARA JW  
  3rd RAYOL ARA  
  Res DANETT CANDLE IN THE WIND  
  VHC ROBRAINE DOMENIKA  
       
OPEN - Bitch 1st SH CH CANIGOU CLASSICAL
  2nd SH CH CAVALINGO WIZADORA
  3rd SH CH KYNA BETTY BOOP JW  
  Res SH CH CAEFARDRE CAPRICE AT SHENMORE JW  
  VHC SH CH CHARBONNEL LYNETTE JW  
  HC LUX/AM CH MAYBE OF DRATEN  
  C SHEIGRA SWINGING SIXTIES JW  
       
SPEC VET - Bitch 1st SH CH SPEECHOUSE SAULT STE MARIE  
  2nd CASCADIA CAUTION TO THE WIND JW  
  3rd GLASEDIN GENERATION GAME  
  Res MISTRESS MARY OF MELDYKE  
  VHC DANETT LEADING LADY