Crufts 2005 Resultat
BIR & BIM Crufts 2005!

 

Domare (hanar): Mr T Borman    Domare (tikar) : Mrs J Rowland

BEST OF BREED BEST PUPPY
Best of Breed
SH CH MARQUELL MISPRINT
Bitch
Owner: MR M H BOSWELL

Best Puppy
SHENMORE SIANI
Bitch
Owner: MR AM & MS JE JONES & SIMMONDS

 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Dog Challenge Certificate
ASQUANNE'S GRANITE TO ELLGARS JW
Dog
Owner: MS E & MR G HARMAN & NICHOLAS-STEELE
Bitch Challenge Certificate
SH CH MARQUELL MISPRINT
Bitch
Owner: MR M H BOSWELL
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate
CHARBONNEL SHAKE N STEVENS JW
Dog
Owner: MR M WILDMAN
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate
SHENMORE SIANI
Bitch
Owner: MR AM & MS JE JONES & SIMMONDS

 


Classes

 
VETERAN - Dog
Entries:19 Abs:3
1st SH CH/IR S MOSSDEW CELTIC SWING (MR T R & MRS S M BUNTING)
2nd SH CH LUJESA HAPPY TOO JW (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
3rd SH CH SHEIGRA STARSHINE JW (MRS C WEST)
Res TUDORMIST STARDUSTER (MISS K COVINGTON)
VHC CASTANEA SONNETEER (MRS D E FOX)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries:19 Abs:1
1st CLAVAIRE HEARTBREAKER (MR J & MRS T BUCK)
2nd RAYOL ARCHIMEDES (MRS E & MISS C ROBERTS & SMITH)
3rd ALISMA ALZAGHE (MR D CRAIG)
Res MANCHELA STORMRIDER (MR M J MASTERS)
VHC POINT TO POINT TO KYRENIA (MRS& MISS A BROOKES)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:15 Abs:0
1st CRANKWOOD DARK CHOICE CANIGOU (MRS P L BENTLEY)
2nd GROVERN YOKEL (MR F R & MRS H HAWKINS)
3rd ANNASHONN MR BILLY (MS A R BAKER)
Res BLUEACRE STAR QUEST (MRS C WALSH)
VHC KELFIELD PILLOW TALK (MR N WOODS)
YEARLING - Dog
Entries:17 Abs:0
1st SH CH CANYONN CLASSIC DESIGN JW (MRS S YOUNG)
2nd CRAIGDEAN AL JOLSON (MRS S EWAN)
3rd TIPPERLIN STUNTMAN (MR S & MRS M KENNEDY)
Res BLUEACRE STAR QUEST (MRS C WALSH)
VHC CLARAMAND CHANCES ARE FOR CHRISTIOL NAF TAF (MRS J C BOULTON)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries:32 Abs:5
1st ZAKOVA SPECIAL RESERVE (MRS S WARRINGTON)
2nd ALISMA ARIZONA JW (MR D CRAIG)
3rd SHANAZ PIPER FOR MEGARVEY (MISS P & MR D HILL & SMITH)
Res CLARAMAND THRILLER AT FENDROVE (MRS J WYETH)
VHC LLEWBEN DREAM MAKER TO SANMARGRA (MISS S M GRAY & MRS G M REES)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries:15 Abs:5
1st FONESSE FINLARIGG JW (MR J & MRS F MACE)
2nd DANETT ANDRE JW (MRS W P CULLEN)
3rd ATHERBRON I'M ALWAYS TROUBLE JW (MRS H & MR A BROWN & CROSSLEY)
Res WENSUM JENSON BUTTON (MRS B M WARD)
VHC QUINTAVIA QUANTUM LEAP (MRS T HERD)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:21 Abs:1
1st CHARBONNEL SHAKE N STEVENS JW (MR M WILDMAN)
2nd NICIBEC HARVEST GLOW (MR & MRS V, MISS N CRAIG)
3rd LOREBANK AURELLIUS JW (MR C & MRS C TAYLOR)
Res WITHIFLOR WHITE KNIGHT JW ShCM (MISS S J M ELLISON)
VHC MARQUELL MOVING GLANCE AT PEARKIM (MISS G E PEARCE)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries:24 Abs:3
1st RIONDEL MANHATTON SERANADE (MISS C MORRIS)
2nd RYALLCOURT CAUSING CHAOS (MISS P WHITEHEAD)
3rd WENSUM I'M YOUR MAN JW (MRS B M WARD)
Res CLARAMAND LICENSED TO THRILL JW (MRS H MANZIE)
VHC LYNSHOW KRAIGWITHA-K ShCM (MRS C MASON)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries:20 Abs:5
1st ASQUANNE'S GRANITE TO ELLGARS JW (MS E & MR G HARMAN & NICHOLAS-STEELE)
2nd LUJESA INSTIGATOR AT HELENWOOD (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
3rd TIERRA HIGHLANDER JW (MRS G A CUTTS)
Res LOCHDENE PINPOINT TO KYRENIA JW (MRS& MISS A BROOKES)
VHC BITCON BE MY GUEST (MISS P HULL)
OPEN - Dog
Entries:18 Abs:5
1st SH CH CLARAMAND ROCK-N-ROLL WITH MOLKARA JW (MRS K GAIN)
2nd LUX SH CH CHARBONNEL DESERT GOLD [ATC APPLIED FOR] (MRS D RAQUIN)
3rd SH CH GLOWHILL PISTOL PETE JW (MRS J E MITCHELL)
Res SH CH JUDIKA PRAIRIE GOLD (MR & MRS K S COSTELLO)
VHC GLOWHILL SCRUMPY JACK (MRS J E MITCHELL)
HC SH CH/IR S SHANAZ SCUNNER (MRS W REID)
C HELENWOOD FIXATION JW (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
WORK GUN - Dog
Entries:1 Abs:0
1st PEARKIM PARABLE (MISS G E PEARCE)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries:6 Abs:0
1st LUJESA INSTIGATOR AT HELENWOOD (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd TUDORMIST STARDUSTER (MISS K COVINGTON)
3rd ALCYONE SMOKY ELLESTIAL (MISS L HODGKISS)
Res LOCHRANZA QUIZZICAL AT JAYZANDER (MRS L WILDING)
VHC JACMIST JOKER JACK (MRS J HORNBY)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries:15 Abs:5
1st SH CH LUJESA LEONESSA (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
2nd MISTRESS MARY OF MELDYKE (MISS P GIBSON)
3rd WHINBURN CHASING DREAMS (MR L BODZAK)
Res WINTERSTALE REFLECTION (MS M CUNNANE)
VHC BROACHDALE VALENTINE GIRL (MR J A HEWSON)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries:18 Abs:1
1st SHENMORE SIANI (MR AM & MS JE JONES & SIMMONDS)
2nd HELENWOOD TUSCANY (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
3rd SHANAZ STOORIE (MRS W REID)
Res COURTMASTER CARRY ON CLEO (MR D J & MRS S TELFORD)
 
VHC GLOWHILL LOVE ACTUALLY (MRS J E MITCHELL)
2, 3, res + VHC - Spec. Puppy Bitch plac.

 

SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:23 Abs:7
1st WILMERELLA WILL O THE WISP OF CLASSICWAY (MRS D & MISS J M DARBY
2nd ASHALON FOXY LADY (MRS L CROWLEY)
3rd WEYHILL CATALINA (MR & MRS G K & L M PARKER)
Res LYNWATER PERI WINKLE (MRS E MACLEAN)
VHC KYNA JENIFER ECCLES (MR K & MRS D GRICE)
Special Junior Bitch plac.
 
YEARLING - Bitch
Entries:18 Abs:3
1st CANYONN CLASSIC CHARMS JW (MRS S YOUNG)
2nd LAWNSWAE CHOCOLATE FUDGE (MRS B EDWARDS)
3rd CHARBONNEL FAIR ROUGE JW (MRS S PLATT)
Res KENDALWOOD COUNTRY STYLE (MRS S A & MR R WYATT)
 
VHC DAVIDSTAR QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (MRS L A SMITH)
Yearling bitch plac.
 
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries:39 Abs:4
1st WILMERELLA WILL O THE WISP OF CLASSICWAY (MRS D & MISS J M DARBY)
2nd HELENWOOD SPARKLYN (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
3rd ANGMOR SUNSET GLOW (MRS A J TINLEY)
Res CARDAMINE BRING ME LOVE (MRS P A WALKER)
VHC AVANDORA MS DYNAMITE JW (MS D, MISSES R & G SAWKO)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries:17 Abs:1
1st QUETTADENE CLASSIC EBONY (MRS P M LESTER)
2nd ALISMA ANTONIA JW (MR D CRAIG)
 
3rd CHARBONNEL SUGAR N SPICE FOR AMARANTH (MISS L J & MS E A NORRIS)
Res LAPIDARY CALYPSO (MISS H DEWHURST)
VHC WATERWOOD FOREVER PRIMROSE (MRS N HOWELL)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:30 Abs:5
1st CHARBONNEL SILHOUETTE JW (MRS S PLATT)
2nd ALISMA ARRINA (MR D CRAIG)
3rd LOCHRANZA NONE SWEETER JW (MRS J GILLESPIE)
Res MARQUELL MISS MARPLE JW (MR M H BOSWELL)
VHC LYNWATER NOW AND THEN (MRS E MACLEAN)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:17 Abs:6
1st KENDALWOOD CUESTA (MRS S A & MR R WYATT)
2nd WILHOLME WHIPPASNAPPER (MR D W & MS I SHIELDS & GLEN)
3rd SYMBIOSIS STAR PERFORMER (MRS S M BARTON)
Res MARADA EXCLUSIVE ELEGANCE ShCM (MRS C WOOD)
VHC GLENNTREE INVITATION TO KASTRIAN (MRS B ROBERTSON)
Mid Limit Bitch plac.
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:14 Abs:2
1st FLOROYAL PETRUSHKA (MRS S LEEDING)
2nd BENCLEUCH'S BELLISIMA (MR W, MRS L & MISS A MCLAREN)
3rd KENDALWOOD QUOTATION (MRS S A & MR R WYATT)
Res TENNESY WALZ DU PLATEAU DE CHAMBLES [ATC AD00242FRA] (MISS C TRANCHAND)
VHC WILMERELLA WEATHERGIRL (MR R & MRS S L WILLIAMS)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries:19 Abs:7
1st SH CH MARQUELL MISPRINT (MR M H BOSWELL)
2nd HELENWOOD IRRESISTABELLE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
3rd SH CH COURTMASTER CATCH A DREAM (MR D J & MRS S TELFORD)
Res SH CH SHENMORE SUN FLOWER JW (MR AM & MS JE JONES & SIMMONDS)
 
VHC SH CH LUJESA SOUL TO SOUL JW (MISSES A & S KETTLE)
HC SH CH BITCON SEASHORE AROUND ELLGARS (MS E & MR G HARMAN & NICHOLAS-STEELE)
C SH CH SHEIGRA SWINGING SIXTIES JW (MRS C WEST)
Open Bitch plac.
 
WORK GUN - Bitch
Entries:1 Abs:0
1st ASHENBERRY ALLSOCKS AT SUVERN (MRS S & MISS P COX & HULL)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries:4 Abs:0
1st HELENWOOD AMERE (MRS J H MARRIS-BRAY)
2nd OTHAMCOURT SUNKIST AT CASCADIA JW ShCM (MRS S A PUDNEY)
3rd ASQUANNES GRANIA WITH FRANAILLE (MISS F A BOWMAN)
Res ALCYONE ADULARIA (MISS L HODGKISS)
Good Citizen plac.

 


Källa: http://crufts.homepage.net/breed.asp